The winner of the Seneca School League will be determined by looking at the increase of Study Time at your school across all students.

To do this it is crucial that we can identify all the students at your school. Therefore, make sure that you have selected the correct school name in your account settings. 

Use ctrl+F or cmd+F to search on this page for your school name on Seneca.

Link to student account settings: https://app.senecalearning.com/dashboard/settings/personal-information 

Link to teacher account settings:
https://app.senecalearning.com/teacher/settings/personal-information

List of participating schools:

Abbeywood Community School

Acklam Grange School

Admiral Lord Nelson School

Alder Grange School

Aldersley High School

All Saints Catholic High School

Alperton Community School

Alsager School

Anglo European School

Archbishop Sancroft High School

Archbishop Temple School, A Church of England Specialist College

Ark Helenswood Academy

Ark St Alban's Academy

Attleborough Academy Norfolk

Avanti House School

Avon Valley College

Aylesford School - Sports College

Barnetsouthgate College, Southgate campus

Beacon Academy

Beacon Academy

Beaconsfield High School

Belmont Community School

Benenden School

Benfield School

Berkeley Green UTC

Biddenham International School and Sports College

Bilborough Sixth Form College

Bishop Stopford School

Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College

Bluecoat Academy

Bodmin College

Bohunt School Liphook

Bohunt School Worthing

Bosworth Academy

Bradford Girls' Grammar School

Bradley Stoke Community School

Brentwood County High School

Bridgwater College Academy

Brine Leas School

Brine Leas School

Bristol Metropolitan Academy

British International School Ukraine

Broad Oak Sports College

Brondesbury College London

Brondesbury College London

Broughton Hall Catholic High School

Burscough Priory Science College

Cardinal Allen Catholic High School, Fleetwood

Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School

Carshalton Boys Sports College

Carter Community School

Central Foundation Boys' School

Chancellor's School

Chase Grammar School

Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Cheadle Hulme School

Cheney School

Chorlton High School

Churston Ferrers Grammar School

Cirencester College

Clacton Coastal Academy

Clevedon School

Colchester Academy

Coleg Cambria

Coleridge Community College

Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School

Compass School Southwark

Corpus Christi Catholic College

Cotham School

Court Moor School

Cranbrook Education Campus

Cransley School

Cullompton Community College

Dagenham Park CofE School

De Ferrers Specialist Technology College

Deira International School

Denbigh High School

Devizes School

Dover Grammar School for Boys

Downend School

Downlands Community School

East Leake Academy

Ellimonar British International School, Murcia

Emerson Park Academy

Enfield Grammar School

Erasmus Darwin Academy

Etonbury Academy

Falmouth School

Five Acres High School

Forest Hill School

FPA

Fulston Manor School

Fulwood Academy

Garstang Community Academy

Garth Hill College

George Eliot Community School

George Spencer Academy and Technology College

Glyn School

Gosforth Academy

Grange Technology College

Great Academy Ashton

Greenshaw High School

Grey Court School

Grindon Hall Christian School

Guiseley School

Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ

Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College

Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy

Hadleigh High School

Hampstead School

Hampton College

Hanham Woods Academy

Harrow High School

Harrytown Catholic High School

Hartshill School

Haygrove School

Heartlands High School

Hele's School

Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre

Highworth Grammar School

Hillside High School

Hindley High School

Hobart High School

Holcombe Grammar School

Holly Lodge High School

Holy Family Catholic School

Holyrood Academy

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

Hope Academy

Hylands School

Ian Ramsey Church of England Academy

Irlam and Cadishead College

Jane Austen College

JFS

John Mason School

John Port School

Joyce Frankland Academy, Newport

Kettering Buccleuch Academy

Kettlethorpe High School, A Specialist Maths and Computing College

Khalsa Secondary Academy

King Edward VI School, Lichfield

King's Leadership Academy Hawthornes

King's Leadership Academy Warrington

Kings' School

Kingsmead School

Kirkham Grammar School

Knights Templar Church of England/Methodist Community School

Langley School

Lawnswood School

Leeds City College

Leighton Park School

Longfield Academy

Longhill High School

Longridge Towers School

Lutterworth College

Lytham St Annes Technology and Performing Arts College

Malton School

Manchester Enterprise Academy

Manshead CofE Academy

Meoncross School

Middlesbrough College

Middleton Technology School

Minsthorpe Community College, A Specialist Science College

Montgomery High School

New Rickstones Academy

Newmarket Academy

North Chadderton School

North Road Academy

Northfleet School for Girls

Northgate High School

Norton Hill School

Notley High School and Braintree Sixth Form

Notre Dame Catholic College

Oak Wood Secondary School

Oaks Primary Academy

Oasis Academy Brislington

Oasis Academy Immingham

Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey

Oasis Academy Mayfield

Oldham Hulme Grammar School

Ormiston Forge Academy

Outwood Academy Acklam

Pakefield High School

Park View School

Parliament Hill School

Patchway Community College

Peacehaven Community School

Penryn College

Perins School A Community Sports College

Philip Morant School and College

Pilton Community College

Plymouth School of Creative Arts

Ponteland Community High School

Pool Academy

Pool Hayes Academy

Poole Grammar School

Potters Bar Clinic School

Prendergast Ladywell School

Preston Manor School

Prince Henrys Grammar School

Priory School

Priory School

Queenswood School

Radley College

Range High School

Redden Court School

Reepham High School and College

Ricards Lodge High School

Richard Challoner School

Rodillian Academy

Roding Valley High School

Rosebery School

Rossall School

Roundwood Park School

Rutlish School

Ryburn Valley High School

Sacred Heart Catholic High School

Saint Benedict, A Catholic Voluntary Academy

Saint George's Church of England School

Saint Joan of Arc Catholic School

Saint Paul's Catholic High School

Sale High School

Salendine Nook High School

Samuel Ryder Academy

Sandbach School

Sandwell Academy

Sawston Village College

Seaford Head School

Selly Park Technology College for Girls

Sir Graham Balfour High School

Sir William Romney's School

Slough and Eton Church of England Business and Enterprise College

Solihull Sixth Form College

South Charnwood High School

South Wirral High School

Southfields Academy

Southlands High School

Space Studio Banbury

Springwood High School

St Andrew's Catholic School

St Bonaventure's RC School

St Christopher's Church of England School

St Clement's High School

St Clere’s School

St Gregory's Catholic School

St Ignatius College

St James' School Exeter

St Margaret's Academy

St Michael's Catholic School

St Michael’s Catholic College

St Peter's Church of England Aided School

St Richard's Catholic College

St Thomas More Catholic Academy

St Ursula’s Convent School

St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy

Stour Valley Community School

Stowmarket High School

Stratton Upper School

Stretford High School

Strode's College

Sutton Tuition and Reintegration Service

The Axe Valley Academy

The Axholme Academy

The Blue Coat CofE School

The Bluecoat Beechdale Academy

The Boswells School

The Brunts Academy

The Cheadle Academy

The Coopers' Company and Coborn School

The Cotswold School

The Fallibroome Academy

The Forest School

The Hayesbrook School

The Holy Cross School

The Hurlingham Academy

The John Warner School

The Lenham School

The Littlehampton Academy

The Mountbatten School

The Open Academy

The Palmer Catholic Academy

The Park Community School

The Peele Community College

The Perse School

The Petchey Academy

The Petersfield School

The Pingle Academy

The Priory City of Lincoln Academy

The Ramsey Academy, Halstead

The Royal Liberty School

The South Wolds Academy & Sixth Form

The Stephen Perse Foundation

The Studio School Liverpool

The Swanage School

The Totteridge Academy

The Warriner School

The Weald School

The Westgate School

Thornleigh Salesian College

Thorp Academy

Tor Bridge High

Torquay Girls Grammar School

Trinity Academy

Trinity Catholic College

Trinity School

Tudor Grange Academy, Solihull

Tudor Grange Samworth Academy, A church of England school

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Tupton Hall School

Turing House School

Tuxford Academy

Uckfield Community Technology College

Uffculme School

Unity City Academy

Upper Batley High School

UTC@MediacityUK

Vandyke Upper School and Community College

Victoria Church of England School

Wade Deacon High School

Wales High School

Walney School

Walton-le-Dale High School

Warden Park School

Wardle Academy

Warwick Academy

Wellacre Technology Academy

Wildern School

William Howard School

Winifred Holtby Academy

Wirral Grammar School for Boys

Witton Park Academy

Wolstanton High School

Wolverhampton Girls' High School

Woodbridge High School

Woolmer Hill School

Woolwich Polytechnic School

Wootton Upper School

Workington Academy

Wrenn School

Yate Academy

YMCA of Hong Kong Christian College

Did this answer your question?